1
Classes
Section Index
1.1
class
and
1.1.1
Instance variables
1.1.2
Send methods
1.2
class
animation
1.2.1
Instance variables
1.2.2
Send methods
1.2.3
Get methods
1.3
class
application
1.3.1
Instance variables
1.3.2
Send methods
1.3.3
Get methods
1.4
class
arc
1.4.1
Instance variables
1.4.2
Send methods
1.4.3
Get methods
1.5
class
arc_point
1.5.1
Instance variables
1.5.2
Send methods
1.6
class
area
1.6.1
Instance variables
1.6.2
Send methods
1.6.3
Get methods
1.7
class
arrow
1.7.1
Instance variables
1.7.2
Send methods
1.7.3
Get methods
1.8
class
assign
1.8.1
Instance variables
1.8.2
Send methods
1.9
class
attribute
1.9.1
Instance variables
1.9.2
Send methods
1.9.3
Get methods
1.10
class
audio_recorder
1.10.1
Instance variables
1.10.2
Send methods
1.10.3
Get methods
1.11
class
audio_stream
1.11.1
Instance variables
1.11.2
Send methods
1.11.3
Get methods
1.12
class
behaviour
1.12.1
Instance variables
1.13
class
bezier_curve
1.13.1
Instance variables
1.13.2
Send methods
1.13.3
Get methods
1.14
class
binary_condition
1.14.1
Instance variables
1.14.2
Send methods
1.15
class
binary_expression
1.15.1
Instance variables
1.15.2
Send methods
1.15.3
Get methods
1.16
class binding
1.16.1
Instance variables
1.16.2
Send methods
1.17
class
bitmap
1.17.1
Instance variables
1.17.2
Send methods
1.17.3
Get methods
1.18
class
block
1.18.1
Instance variables
1.18.2
Send methods
1.19
class
bool
1.19.1
Send methods
1.19.2
Get methods
1.20
class
box
1.20.1
Instance variables
1.20.2
Send methods
1.21
class
browser
1.21.1
Send methods
1.21.2
Get methods
1.22
class
browser_select_gesture
1.22.1
Instance variables
1.22.2
Send methods
1.23
class
button
1.23.1
Class variables
1.23.2
Instance variables
1.23.3
Send methods
1.23.4
Get methods
1.24
class
camera
1.24.1
Instance variables
1.24.2
Send methods
1.24.3
Get methods
1.25
class
canvas
1.25.1
Send methods
1.26
class
chain
1.26.1
Instance variables
1.26.2
Send methods
1.26.3
Get methods
1.27
class
chain_hyper
1.27.1
Send methods
1.28
class
chain_table
1.28.1
Send methods
1.29
class
char_array
1.29.1
Instance variables
1.29.2
Send methods
1.29.3
Get methods
1.30
class
circle
1.30.1
Instance variables
1.30.2
Send methods
1.30.3
Get methods
1.31
class
class
1.31.1
Instance variables
1.31.2
Send methods
1.31.3
Get methods
1.32
class
class_variable
1.32.1
Instance variables
1.32.2
Send methods
1.32.3
Get methods
1.33
class
click_gesture
1.33.1
Instance variables
1.33.2
Send methods
1.34
class
code
1.34.1
Send methods
1.35
class
code_vector
1.35.1
Send methods
1.35.2
Get methods
1.36
class
colour
1.36.1
Class variables
1.36.2
Instance variables
1.36.3
Send methods
1.36.4
Get methods
1.37
class
connect_gesture
1.37.1
User interface
1.37.2
Class variables
1.37.3
Instance variables
1.37.4
Send methods
1.37.5
Get methods
1.38
class
connection
1.38.1
Instance variables
1.38.2
Send methods
1.38.3
Get methods
1.39
class
constant
1.39.1
Instance variables
1.39.2
Send methods
1.40
class
constraint
1.40.1
Instance variables
1.40.2
Send methods
1.41
class
create
1.41.1
Instance variables
1.41.2
Send methods
1.41.3
Get methods
1.42
class
cursor
1.42.1
Instance variables
1.42.2
Send methods
1.43
class
curve_point
1.43.1
Instance variables
1.43.2
Send methods
1.44
class
date
1.44.1
Send methods
1.44.2
Get methods
1.45
class
device
1.45.1
Instance variables
1.45.2
Send methods
1.45.3
Get methods
1.46
class
dialog
1.46.1
Instance variables
1.46.2
Send methods
1.46.3
Get methods
1.47
class
dialog_group
1.47.1
Instance variables
1.47.2
Send methods
1.47.3
Get methods
1.48
class
dialog_item
1.48.1
Class variables
1.48.2
Instance variables
1.48.3
Send methods
1.48.4
Get methods
1.49
class
dict
1.49.1
Class variables
1.49.2
Instance variables
1.49.3
Send methods
1.49.4
Get methods
1.50
class
dict_item
1.50.1
Instance variables
1.50.2
Get methods
1.51
class
directory
1.51.1
Instance variables
1.51.2
Send methods
1.51.3
Get methods
1.52
class
display
1.52.1
Class variables
1.52.2
Instance variables
1.52.3
Send methods
1.52.4
Get methods
1.53
class
display_manager
1.53.1
Instance variables
1.53.2
Send methods
1.53.3
Get methods
1.54
class divide
1.55
class
drop_data
1.55.1
Instance variables
1.55.2
Send methods
1.55.3
Get methods
1.56
class
edit_text_gesture
1.56.1
Instance variables
1.56.2
Send methods
1.56.3
Class variables
1.57
class
editor
1.57.1
Organisation
1.57.2
Vocabulary
1.57.3
Compatibility
1.57.4
Mouse and keyboard
1.57.5
Class variables
1.57.6
Instance variables
1.57.7
Send methods
1.57.8
Get methods
1.58
class
elevation
1.58.1
Instance variables
1.58.2
Send methods
1.58.3
Get methods
1.59
class
ellipse
1.59.1
Instance variables
1.59.2
Send methods
1.60
class eq
1.60.1
Send methods
1.60.2
Get methods
1.61
class equal
1.61.1
Instance variables
1.61.2
Send methods
1.62
class
error
1.62.1
Instance variables
1.62.2
Send methods
1.62.3
Get methods
1.63
class
event
1.63.1
Class variables
1.63.2
Instance variables
1.63.3
Send methods
1.63.4
Get methods
1.64
class
event_detail
1.65
class
event_node
1.65.1
Instance variables
1.65.2
Send methods
1.66
class
event_tree
1.66.1
Instance variables
1.66.2
Send methods
1.67
class
figure
1.67.1
Instance variables
1.67.2
Send methods
1.67.3
Get methods
1.68
class
file
1.68.1
Instance variables
1.68.2
Send methods
1.68.3
Get methods
1.69
class
font
1.69.1
Class variables
1.69.2
Instance variables
1.69.3
Send methods
1.69.4
Get methods
1.70
class
format
1.70.1
Instance variables
1.70.2
Send methods
1.71
class
fragment
1.71.1
Instance variables
1.71.2
Send methods
1.71.3
Get methods
1.72
class
frame
1.72.1
Class variables
1.72.2
Instance variables
1.72.3
Send methods
1.72.4
Get methods
1.73
class
function
1.73.1
Get methods
1.74
class
gamepad
1.74.1
Send methods
1.74.2
Get methods
1.75
class
gamepad_input
1.75.1
Instance variables
1.75.2
Send methods
1.76
class
gesture
1.76.1
Class variables
1.76.2
Instance variables
1.76.3
Send methods
1.77
class
get_method
1.77.1
Instance variables
1.77.2
Send methods
1.77.3
Get methods
1.78
class
gradient
1.78.1
Instance variables
1.78.2
Send methods
1.79
class
graphical
1.79.1
Refining graphicals
1.79.2
Class variables
1.79.3
Instance variables
1.79.4
Send methods
1.79.5
Get methods
1.80
class
grbox
1.80.1
Instance variables
1.80.2
Send methods
1.81
class greateq
1.81.1
Send methods
1.82
class greater
1.82.1
Send methods
1.83
class
handle
1.83.1
Instance variables
1.83.2
Send methods
1.83.3
Get methods
1.84
class
handler
1.84.1
Instance variables
1.84.2
Send methods
1.85
class
handler_group
1.85.1
Send methods
1.85.2
Get methods
1.86
class
hash_table
1.86.1
Instance variables
1.86.2
Send methods
1.86.3
Get methods
1.87
class
hbox
1.87.1
Instance variables
1.87.2
Send methods
1.88
class
host
1.88.1
Instance variables
1.88.2
Send methods
1.88.3
Get methods
1.89
class
host_data
1.89.1
Send methods
1.90
class
hyper
1.90.1
Instance variables
1.90.2
Send methods
1.91
class
identity
1.91.1
Instance variables
1.91.2
Send methods
1.92
class
if
1.92.1
Instance variables
1.93
class
image
1.93.1
Class variables
1.93.2
Instance variables
1.93.3
Send methods
1.93.4
Get methods
1.94
class
input_device
1.94.1
Instance variables
1.94.2
Send methods
1.95
class
int_item
1.95.1
Instance variables
1.95.2
Send methods
1.96
class
joint
1.96.1
Instance variables
1.96.2
Send methods
1.96.3
Get methods
1.97
class
key_binding
1.97.1
Example
1.97.2
Organisation of the class
1.97.3
Library keybinding
1.97.4
Class variables
1.97.5
Instance variables
1.97.6
Send methods
1.97.7
Get methods
1.98
class
key_data
1.98.1
Instance variables
1.98.2
Send methods
1.99
class
keyboard
1.99.1
Get methods
1.100
class
label
1.100.1
Instance variables
1.100.2
Send methods
1.101
class
label_box
1.101.1
Send methods
1.102
class
layout_interface
1.102.1
Instance variables
1.102.2
Send methods
1.102.3
Get methods
1.103
class
layout_manager
1.103.1
Instance variables
1.103.2
Send methods
1.104
class
lbox
1.104.1
Send methods
1.105
class less
1.105.1
Send methods
1.106
class lesseq
1.106.1
Send methods
1.107
class
line
1.107.1
Instance variables
1.107.2
Send methods
1.107.3
Get methods
1.108
class
link
1.108.1
Instance variables
1.108.2
Send methods
1.108.3
Get methods
1.109
class
list_browser
1.109.1
Fonts and images
1.109.2
Class variables
1.109.3
Instance variables
1.109.4
Send methods
1.109.5
Get methods
1.110
class
markup
1.110.1
Send methods
1.110.2
Get methods
1.111
class
markup_text
1.111.1
Instance variables
1.111.2
Send methods
1.111.3
Get methods
1.112
class
menu
1.112.1
Message forwarding
1.112.2
Menu layout
1.112.3
Instance variables
1.112.4
Send methods
1.112.5
Get methods
1.113
class
menu_bar
1.113.1
Class variables
1.113.2
Instance variables
1.113.3
Send methods
1.113.4
Get methods
1.114
class
menu_item
1.114.1
Instance variables
1.114.2
Send methods
1.114.3
Get methods
1.115
class
message
1.115.1
Instance variables
1.115.2
Send methods
1.115.3
Get methods
1.116
class
method
1.116.1
Instance variables
1.116.2
Send methods
1.116.3
Get methods
1.117
class minus
1.117.1
Send methods
1.118
class
modifier
1.118.1
Instance variables
1.118.2
Send methods
1.118.3
Get methods
1.119
class
move_gesture
1.119.1
Instance variables
1.119.2
Send methods
1.120
class
move_outline_gesture
1.120.1
Instance variables
1.120.2
Send methods
1.121
class
move_point
1.121.1
Instance variables
1.121.2
Send methods
1.122
class
name
1.122.1
Send methods
1.122.2
Get methods
1.123
class nameref
1.123.1
Instance variables
1.123.2
Send methods
1.124
class
node
1.124.1
Instance variables
1.124.2
Send methods
1.124.3
Get methods
1.125
class
not
1.125.1
Instance variables
1.125.2
Send methods
1.126
class noteq
1.126.1
Instance variables
1.126.2
Send methods
1.127
class
number
1.127.1
Instance variables
1.127.2
Send methods
1.127.3
Get methods
1.128
class
object
1.128.1
Send methods
1.128.2
Get methods
1.129
class obtain
1.129.1
Instance variables
1.129.2
Send methods
1.129.3
Get methods
1.130
class
operator
1.131
class
or
1.131.1
Instance variables
1.131.2
Send methods
1.132
class
parbox
1.132.1
Instance variables
1.132.2
Send methods
1.132.3
Get methods
1.133
class
parser
1.133.1
Send methods
1.134
class
path
1.134.1
Instance variables
1.134.2
Send methods
1.134.3
Get methods
1.135
class
pce
1.135.1
Instance variables
1.135.2
Send methods
1.135.3
Get methods
1.136
class
pen
1.136.1
Instance variables
1.136.2
Send methods
1.136.3
Get methods
1.137
class
pen_state
1.137.1
Instance variables
1.137.2
Send methods
1.138
class
picture
1.138.1
Send methods
1.139
class
pinch_data
1.139.1
Instance variables
1.139.2
Send methods
1.140
class
pixmap
1.140.1
Send methods
1.140.2
Get methods
1.141
class plus
1.142
class
point
1.142.1
Instance variables
1.142.2
Send methods
1.142.3
Get methods
1.143
class
popup
1.143.1
Class variables
1.143.2
Instance variables
1.143.3
Send methods
1.144
class
popup_gesture
1.144.1
Instance variables
1.144.2
Send methods
1.145
class
process
1.145.1
Instance variables
1.145.2
Send methods
1.145.3
Get methods
1.146
class
progn
1.146.1
Instance variables
1.146.2
Send methods
1.146.3
Get methods
1.147
class
program_object
1.147.1
Instance variables
1.147.2
Send methods
1.147.3
Get methods
1.148
class
prolog_term
1.148.1
Send methods
1.148.2
Get methods
1.149
class
quote_function
1.149.1
Instance variables
1.149.2
Send methods
1.150
class
real
1.150.1
Send methods
1.150.2
Get methods
1.151
class
recogniser
1.151.1
Instance variables
1.151.2
Send methods
1.152
class
regex
1.152.1
Example
1.152.2
Reusability note
1.152.3
Instance variables
1.152.4
Send methods
1.152.5
Get methods
1.153
class
region
1.153.1
Instance variables
1.153.2
Get methods
1.154
class
relation
1.154.1
Send methods
1.155
class
relation_table
1.155.1
Instance variables
1.155.2
Send methods
1.155.3
Get methods
1.156
class
resize_gesture
1.156.1
Instance variables
1.156.2
Send methods
1.157
class
resize_outline_gesture
1.157.1
Instance variables
1.158
class
resize_table_slice_gesture
1.158.1
Instance variables
1.158.2
Send methods
1.158.3
Class variables
1.159
class
resource
1.159.1
Instance variables
1.159.2
Send methods
1.159.3
Get methods
1.160
class
rubber
1.160.1
Send methods
1.161
class
scroll_bar
1.161.1
Class variables
1.161.2
Instance variables
1.161.3
Send methods
1.162
class
sdl_canvas
1.162.1
Instance variables
1.162.2
Send methods
1.162.3
Get methods
1.163
class
sdl_layer
1.163.1
Instance variables
1.163.2
Send methods
1.164
class
sdl_mesh
1.164.1
Instance variables
1.164.2
Send methods
1.164.3
Get methods
1.165
class
sdl_texture
1.165.1
Instance variables
1.165.2
Send methods
1.165.3
Get methods
1.166
class
sdl_window
1.166.1
Instance variables
1.166.2
Send methods
1.167
class
send_method
1.167.1
Send methods
1.168
class
shadow
1.168.1
Instance variables
1.168.2
Send methods
1.168.3
Get methods
1.169
class
sheet
1.169.1
Instance variables
1.169.2
Send methods
1.169.3
Get methods
1.170
class
size
1.170.1
Send methods
1.171
class
slider
1.171.1
Instance variables
1.171.2
Send methods
1.171.3
Get methods
1.172
class
socket
1.172.1
Instance variables
1.172.2
Send methods
1.172.3
Get methods
1.173
class
sound
1.173.1
Instance variables
1.173.2
Send methods
1.173.3
Get methods
1.174
class
source_location
1.174.1
Get methods
1.175
class
source_sink
1.175.1
Send methods
1.176
class
spatial
1.176.1
Instance variables
1.177
class
stream
1.177.1
Instance variables
1.177.2
Send methods
1.177.3
Get methods
1.178
class
string
1.178.1
Send methods
1.178.2
Get methods
1.179
class
stroke_style
1.179.1
Instance variables
1.179.2
Send methods
1.180
class
style
1.180.1
Instance variables
1.180.2
Send methods
1.180.3
Get methods
1.181
class
syntax_table
1.181.1
Instance variables
1.181.2
Send methods
1.181.3
Get methods
1.182
class
tab
1.182.1
Class variables
1.182.2
Instance variables
1.182.3
Send methods
1.182.4
Get methods
1.183
class
tab_stack
1.183.1
Send methods
1.183.2
Get methods
1.184
class
table
1.184.1
Instance variables
1.184.2
Send methods
1.184.3
Get methods
1.185
class
table_cell
1.185.1
Instance variables
1.185.2
Send methods
1.185.3
Get methods
1.186
class
table_column
1.186.1
Instance variables
1.186.2
Send methods
1.186.3
Get methods
1.187
class
table_row
1.187.1
Instance variables
1.187.2
Send methods
1.187.3
Get methods
1.188
class
table_slice
1.188.1
Instance variables
1.188.2
Send methods
1.189
class
tbox
1.189.1
Send methods
1.189.2
Get methods
1.190
class
terminal_block
1.190.1
Lifetime
1.190.2
Instance variables
1.190.3
Send methods
1.190.4
Get methods
1.191
class
terminal_image
1.191.1
Instance variables
1.191.2
Send methods
1.191.3
Get methods
1.191.4
Character indices
1.191.5
Folding
1.191.6
Class variables
1.192
class
text
1.192.1
Class variables
1.192.2
Instance variables
1.192.3
Send methods
1.192.4
Get methods
1.193
class
text_buffer
1.193.1
Instance variables
1.193.2
Send methods
1.193.3
Get methods
1.194
class
text_change
1.194.1
Instance variables
1.194.2
Send methods
1.194.3
Get methods
1.195
class
text_cursor
1.195.1
Class variables
1.195.2
Instance variables
1.195.3
Send methods
1.196
class
text_image
1.196.1
Instance variables
1.196.2
Send methods
1.196.3
Get methods
1.197
class
text_item
1.197.1
Instance variables
1.197.2
Send methods
1.197.3
Get methods
1.198
class
text_margin
1.198.1
Instance variables
1.198.2
Send methods
1.198.3
Get methods
1.199
class
theme_colour
1.199.1
Instance variables
1.199.2
Send methods
1.199.3
Get methods
1.200
class
theme_font
1.200.1
Instance variables
1.200.2
Send methods
1.200.3
Get methods
1.201
class
tile
1.201.1
Defining a tile hierarchy
1.201.2
Class variables
1.201.3
Instance variables
1.201.4
Send methods
1.201.5
Get methods
1.202
class
timer
1.202.1
Instance variables
1.202.2
Send methods
1.203
class times
1.204
class
tokeniser
1.205
class
touch_point
1.205.1
Instance variables
1.205.2
Send methods
1.206
class
transform
1.206.1
Instance variables
1.206.2
Send methods
1.206.3
Get methods
1.207
class
tray_icon
1.207.1
Instance variables
1.207.2
Send methods
1.208
class
tree
1.208.1
Instance variables
1.208.2
Send methods
1.208.3
Get methods
1.209
class
tuple
1.209.1
Send methods
1.210
class
type
1.210.1
Instance variables
1.210.2
Send methods
1.210.3
Get methods
1.211
class
var
1.211.1
Using var objects explicitly
1.211.2
Instance variables
1.211.3
Send methods
1.211.4
Get methods
1.212
class
variable
1.212.1
Instance variables
1.212.2
Send methods
1.212.3
Get methods
1.213
class
vector
1.213.1
Instance variables
1.213.2
Send methods
1.213.3
Get methods
1.214
class
video
1.214.1
Instance variables
1.214.2
Send methods
1.214.3
Get methods
1.215
class
video_writer
1.215.1
Instance variables
1.215.2
Send methods
1.216
class
view
1.216.1
Instance variables
1.216.2
Send methods
1.216.3
Get methods
1.217
class
visual
1.217.1
Send methods
1.217.2
Get methods
1.218
class
wheel_data
1.218.1
Instance variables
1.218.2
Send methods
1.219
class
when
1.219.1
Instance variables
1.219.2
Send methods
1.220
class
while
1.220.1
Instance variables
1.220.2
Send methods
1.221
class
window
1.221.1
Class variables
1.221.2
Instance variables
1.221.3
Send methods
1.221.4
Get methods
1.222
class
window_decorator
1.222.1
Instance variables
1.222.2
Send methods
1.222.3
Get methods